Thread Ufficiale del Campionato Mondiale di Basket 2006.
Calendario
GRUPPO A, Sendai
(Argentina, Francia, Libano, Nigeria-Serbia Montenegro, Venezuela):
Sabato 19-8
Argentina-Francia 80 - 70
Serbia Montenegro Nigeria 75 - 82
Venezuela Libano 72 - 82
Domenica 20-8
Francia Serbia 65 - 61
Libano Argentina 72 - 107
Nigeria Venezuela 77 - 84
Lunedi 21-8
Francia Nigeria 64 - 53
Serbia Montenegro Librano 104 - 57
Argentina Venezuela 96 - 64
Mercoledi 23-8
Nigeria-Argentina
Venezuela-Serbia Montenegro
Libano-Francia
Giovedì 24-8
Serbia Montenegro-Argentina
Libano-Nigeria
Francia-Venezuela.
GRUPPO B, Hiroshima
(Angola, Germania, Giappone, Nuova Zelanda, Panama, Spagna):
Sabado 19-8:
Germania Giappone 81 - 70
Angola Panama 83 - 70
Spagna Nuova Zelanda 86 - 70
Domenica 20-8
Giappone Angola 62 - 87
Nuova Zelanda Germania 56 - 80
Panama Spagna 57 - 101
Lunedì 21-8
Angola Nuova Zelanda 95 - 73
Germania Spagna 71 - 92
Giappone Panama 78 - 61
Mercoledì 23-8
Spagna-Angola
Panama-Germania
Nuova Zelanda-Giappone
Giovedì 24-8
Angola-Germania
Nuova Zelanda-Panama
Giappone-Spagna;
Domenica 20-8
Nigeria-Venezuela
Libano-Argentina
Francia-Serbia Montenegro
Lunedi 21-8
Argentina-Venezuela
Serbia Montenegro-Libano
Francia-Nigeria;
Mercoledi 23-8
Nigeria-Argentina
Venezuela-Serbia Montenegro
Libano-Francia
Giovedì 24-8
Serbia Montenegro-Argentina
Libano-Nigeria
Francia-Venezuela.
GRUPPO C, Hamamatsu
(Australia, Brasile, Grecia, Lituania, Qatar, Turchia):
Sabato 19-8
Brasile Australia 77 - 83
Grecia Qatar 84 - 64
Turchia Lituania 76 - 74
Domenica 20-8
Qatar Brasile 66 - 97
Australia Turchia 68 - 76
Lituania Grecia 76 - 81
Martedì 22-8
Lituania-Qatar
Grecia-Australia
Turchia-Brasile
Mercoledì 23-8
Australia-Lituania
Qatar-Turchia
Brasile-Grecia
Giovedì 24-8
Australia-Qatar
Lituania-Brasile
Grecia-Turchia
GRUPPO D, Sapporo
(Cina, Italia, Porto Rico, Senegal, Slovenia, Stati Uniti):
Sabato, 19-8
Portorico Stati Uniti 100 - 111
Slovenia Senegal 96 - 79
Cina ITALIA 69 - 84
Domenica 20-8
Senegal Portorico 79 - 88
ITALIA Slovenia 80 - 76
Stati Uniti Cina 121 - 90
Martedì 22-8
Cina-Porto Rico
Italia-Senegal
Slovenia-Stati Uniti
Mercoledì 23-8
Senegal-Cina
Porto Rico-Slovenia
Stati Uniti-Italia
Giovedì 24-8
Slovenia-Cina
Italia-Porto Rico
Stati Uniti-Senegal
FASE FINALE, Saitama:
Ottavi di finale,
Sabato 26-8
1a Gruppo A - 4a Gruppo B
2a Gruppo C - 3a Gruppo D
1a Gruppo B - 4a Gruppo A
2a Gruppo D - 3a Gruppo C
Domenica 27-8
1a Gruppo C - 4a Gruppo D
2a Gruppo A - 3a Gruppo B
1a Gruppo D - 4a Gruppo C
2a Gruppo B - 3a Gruppo A
Quarti di finale: martedì 29-8
Semifinali: venerdì 1-9
Finali: domenica 3 -9.