Il migliore:
- Only Yesterday
I migliori:
Lista troppo lunga, ne dico alcuni, i primi che mi vengono:
- Princess Mononoke
- Whisper of the Heart
- Ghost in the Shell (anche il 2)
- Jon-Roh
- I Maestri del Tempo
- Il Pianeta Selvaggio
- Barefoot Gen
- Angel's Egg
- Mind Game
- Die Abenteuer des Prinzen Achmed
- Nausicaa
- Pom Poko
- Persepolis
- 5 Centimeters per Second
- Akira
- Perfect Blue
- Paprika
- Gandahar